Westchester County  »  10605  »  S Broadway  »  136 S Broadway

136 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 South Broadway, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Carhart
Parcel ID 130.28-6-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

Sale date 11/30/1998
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $40,962

Lot & Building Information for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

Building sqft 2,615
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 125

Other Property Data for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

• • Improvements for 136 South Broadway, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 South Broadway, White Plains

How many sq. ft. does 136 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10605 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 136 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10605 has a total of 2,615 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the market value of 136 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10605?

The current market value is $1,662,844.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 South Broadway, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1998 $400,000

Title Documents for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/1998 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 136 South Broadway, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $39,683
Current property tax $40,962
Market value $1,662,844
Assessed value $36,250

Assessment History for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 South Broadway, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,662,844 $36,250 1094.71 $39,683 +1.62%
2024 $1,529,536 $36,250 1077.26 $39,051 +1.88%
2023 $1,516,736 $36,250 1057.36 $38,329 +2.21%
2022 $1,405,039 $36,250 1034.51 $37,501 +0.34%
2021 $36,250 $36,250 1031.03 $37,375 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,493
Median age 47.3
Average household income $204,840
Family households 63.3%
Occupied housing units 8,132
Owner occupied units 76.8%
People per household (average) 2.34
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 South Broadway, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 South Broadway, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 South Broadway, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 136 South Broadway, White Plains.