Westchester County  »  10710  »  Ridgeview Ave  »  2-36 Ridgeview Ave

2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10710
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Fisher Hill
Parcel ID 130.41-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

Current property tax $10,933

Lot & Building Information for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 175
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Exterior wall
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710?

2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,675, the tax amount paid for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710 is $10,591.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/11/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Assignment
10/11/2012 - R Other
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,591
Current property tax $10,933
Market value $443,807
Assessed value $9,675

Assessment History for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,807 $9,675 1094.71 $10,591 +1.62%
2024 $408,228 $9,675 1077.26 $10,422 +1.88%
2023 $404,812 $9,675 1057.36 $10,230 +2.21%
2022 $375,000 $9,675 1034.51 $10,009 +0.34%
2021 $9,675 $9,675 1031.03 $9,975 +0.12%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2-36 Ridgeview Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.37
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.51
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.76
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.81
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.81
White Plains Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,517 1.15