Westchester County  »  10606  »  Wallace Pl  »  2 Wallace Pl

2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Wallace Place, White Plains
Zip code 10606
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Fisher Hill
Parcel ID 130.41-12-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

Sale date 04/22/1999
Sale price $214,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,828

Lot & Building Information for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

Building sqft 1,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 125
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

• • Improvements for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

How many square feet does 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606 have?

This One Family Year-Round Residence (210) located at 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606 has a total of 1,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,475, the tax amount paid for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606 is $5,993.

When was 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606 last sold?

2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606 was last sold in 12/01/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1999 $214,000

Title Documents for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2020 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/01/2020 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/01/2020 - D
08/18/2022 - R
Deed
07/18/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed
05/03/2017 - R Mortgage
04/22/1999 - D
07/22/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, NY 10606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $5,994
Current property tax $4,828
Market value $251,147
Assessed value $5,475

Assessment History for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,147 $5,475 1094.71 $5,994 +1.62%
2024 $231,013 $5,475 1077.26 $5,898 +1.88%
2023 $229,079 $5,475 1057.36 $5,789 +2.21%
2022 $212,209 $5,475 1034.51 $5,664 +0.34%
2021 $5,475 $5,475 1031.03 $5,645 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Wallace Place, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.30
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.61
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.66
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.88
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 0.88