Westchester County  »  10606  »  Winslow Rd  »  9 Winslow Rd

9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Winslow Road, White Plains
Zip code 10606
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Prospect Park
Parcel ID 130.57-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

Sale date 06/04/2024
Sale price $1,785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,261

Lot & Building Information for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

Building sqft 7,892
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 1 ft X 1 ft
Frontage 1
Depth 1
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606?

9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606 was built in 1924 and has a total of 7,892 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,665, the tax amount paid for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606 is $30,285.

When was 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606 was last sold in 06/04/2024 for $1,785,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2024 $1,785,000
07/31/2002 $1,325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/04/2024 - D
06/11/2024 - R
Deed
11/14/2006 - D
01/19/2007 - R
Deed
07/31/2002 - D
02/24/2003 - R
Deed
12/24/1997 - D
01/02/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, NY 10606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,285
Current property tax $31,261
Market value $1,269,037
Assessed value $27,665

Assessment History for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,269,037 $27,665 1094.71 $30,285 -18.51%
2024 $1,455,696 $34,500 1077.26 $37,165 +1.88%
2023 $1,443,515 $34,500 1057.36 $36,479 +2.21%
2022 $1,337,209 $34,500 1034.51 $35,691 +0.34%
2021 $25,175 $34,500 1031.03 $35,571 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Winslow Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Post Road School 5 Public K-5 579 0.41
Greenacres School 10 Public K-5 342 0.46
Highview School 5 Public 2-4 246 0.86
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.89
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.89

Nearest middle schools

White Plains Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,517 0.80
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 227 1.04