Westchester County  »  10605  »  Reynal Rd  »  46 Reynal Rd

46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Reynal Road, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Reynal Park
Parcel ID 138.5-7-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

Sale date 09/15/2004
Sale price $825,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,880

Lot & Building Information for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

Building sqft 2,228
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 180
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style
Condition 3
Basement F
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605?

46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $16,650, the tax amount paid for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 is $18,226.

When was 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was last sold in 09/15/2004 for $825,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2004 $825,000
01/04/2002 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/24/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/24/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/10/2021 - D
01/20/2022 - R
Assignment
07/23/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2004 - D
12/28/2004 - R
Deed
05/10/2004 - D
08/26/2004 - R
Deed
01/04/2002 - D
03/06/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,227
Current property tax $18,880
Market value $763,761
Assessed value $16,650

Assessment History for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $763,761 $16,650 1094.71 $18,227 +1.62%
2024 $702,532 $16,650 1077.26 $17,936 +1.88%
2023 $696,653 $16,650 1057.36 $17,605 +2.21%
2022 $645,349 $16,650 1034.51 $17,225 +0.34%
2021 $19,550 $16,650 1031.03 $17,167 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Reynal Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgeway School 6 Public K-5 588 0.35
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.50
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.50
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.73
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.73

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.50