Westchester County  »  10605  »  Reynal Rd  »  1 Reynal Rd

1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Reynal Road, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Reynal Park
Parcel ID 138.5-17-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

Sale date 01/12/2017
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,901

Lot & Building Information for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

Building sqft 2,670
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 100
Year built 1941
Stories 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement P
Exterior wall
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605?

1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was built in 1941 and has a total of 2,670 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,550, the tax amount paid for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 is $19,212.

When was 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was last sold in 01/12/2017 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2017 $750,000
10/03/2000 $501,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/09/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2017 - R Mortgage
01/12/2017 - D
01/17/2017 - R
Deed
10/03/2000 - D
01/08/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,212
Current property tax $19,901
Market value $805,046
Assessed value $17,550

Assessment History for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $805,046 $17,550 1094.71 $19,212 +1.62%
2024 $740,506 $17,550 1077.26 $18,906 +1.88%
2023 $734,310 $17,550 1057.36 $18,557 +2.21%
2022 $680,233 $17,550 1034.51 $18,156 +0.34%
2021 $11,625 $17,550 1031.03 $18,095 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgeway School 6 Public K-5 588 0.25
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.36
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.36
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private K-8 201 0.57
Kodomono Kuni NR Private PK-1 57 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.36
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private K-8 201 0.57
White Plains Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,517 0.66
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 0.99
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14

Nearest high schools

Archbishop Stepinac High School NR Private 9-12 774 0.37
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.20
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.41
White Plains Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 2,220 1.59

Neighbors for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 1 Reynal Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Holbrooke Rd, White Plains 1,644 10/04/2010 $520,000
80 Bayne Pl, White Plains 1,401
14 Hewitt Ave, White Plains 1,214 04/11/2019
10 Meda Pl, White Plains 1,900 09/13/2002 $490,000
2 Amy Pl, White Plains 2,177 06/23/2015 $725,000
97 Holbrooke Rd, White Plains 1,616 06/09/2022
4 Amy Pl, White Plains 1,303 09/25/2008
8 Amy Pl, White Plains 1,752 11/07/2013
82 Bayne Pl, White Plains 1,490 02/19/1999 $242,500
16 Adrienne Pl, White Plains 2,000 09/18/2013 $638,500
4 Hewitt Ave, White Plains 1,903 08/26/2005 $699,000
80 Holbrooke Rd, White Plains 1,620 05/20/2015
38 Reynal Rd, White Plains 1,991 06/30/2025 $1,340,000
26 Holbrooke Rd, White Plains 1,283 03/11/2016 $500,000
52 Bayne Pl, White Plains 1,300 06/19/2025 $830,000
22 Holbrooke Rd, White Plains 1,224 01/11/2019 $625,000
119 Ridgeway, White Plains 1,461
34 Reynal Rd, White Plains 2,200 10/06/2025
28 Holbrooke Rd, White Plains 1,514 04/30/2018 $655,000
55 Holbrooke Rd, White Plains 2,390 10/15/2024