Westchester County  »  10605  »  Hunting Ridge Rd  »  30 Hunting Ridge Rd

30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Holbrooke
Parcel ID 138.10-2-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

Sale date 02/21/2025
Sale price $1,580,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,246

Lot & Building Information for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

Building sqft 2,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 1 ft X 1 ft
Frontage 1
Depth 1
Year built 1950
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 4
Basement F
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

• • Improvements for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605?

30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605 is $22,441.

When was 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605 last sold?

30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605 was last sold in 06/24/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2025 $1,580,000
04/30/1999 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Deed
02/21/2025 - D
02/25/2025 - R
Deed
12/21/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/21/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2021 - D
01/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
09/09/2003 - D
04/06/2004 - R
Deed
04/30/1999 - D
08/23/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,442
Current property tax $23,246
Market value $940,367
Assessed value $20,500

Assessment History for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $940,367 $20,500 1094.71 $22,442 +1.62%
2024 $864,979 $20,500 1077.26 $22,084 +1.88%
2023 $857,741 $20,500 1057.36 $21,676 +2.21%
2022 $794,574 $20,500 1034.51 $21,207 +0.34%
2021 $21,400 $20,500 1031.03 $21,136 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridgeway School 6 Public K-5 588 0.46
Solomon Schechter School-Westchester NR Private K-5 0 0.49
Solomon Schechter School of Westchester NR Private K-12 741 0.53
Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.76
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Windward School NR Private 1-9 0 0.76
Westchester Torah Academy NR Private PK-7 173 0.84
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private K-8 201 0.94
St. Pius X School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11

Nearest high schools

Archbishop Stepinac High School NR Private 9-12 774 0.71
German International School New York NR Private PK-12 413 1.29
Harrison High School 9 Public 9-12 1,064 1.33
Scarsdale Middle School 10 Public 6-8, 10 1,131 1.42

Neighbors for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 30 Hunting Ridge Road, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
83 Hillair Cir, White Plains 4,045 08/10/2017 $1,090,000
18 Hunting Ridge Rd, White Plains 3,500 01/26/2006 $1,200,000
63 Hillair Cir, White Plains 3,108 12/19/2000 $731,200
51 Hillair Cir, White Plains 3,014 02/18/2011 $954,000
12 Durham Rd, White Plains 1,950 07/25/1996 $325,000
95 Hillair Cir, White Plains 10/28/2010 $1,150,000
12 Chesley Rd, White Plains 3,068 02/10/1998 $208,000
16 Chesley Rd, White Plains 1,697 03/07/2000
7 Chesley Rd, White Plains 2,644 10/17/1996 $125,000
15 Chesley Rd, White Plains 2,642 10/12/2005 $999,500
14 Hunting Ridge Rd, White Plains 2,474 03/23/2009 $750,000
8 Chesley Rd, White Plains 2,830 08/28/2008 $965,000
57 Hillair Cir, White Plains 3,292
67-69 Hillair Cir, White Plains 2,360 10/16/2000 $667,875
11 Briga Ln, White Plains 3,475 09/03/2025 $10
73 Hillair Cir, White Plains 4,078 06/21/2024 $1,500,000
2 Chesley Rd, White Plains 2,652 12/05/2003
12 Paddock Rd, White Plains 3,732 07/15/2004 $1,360,000
11 Chesley Rd, White Plains 2,428 02/11/2016 $675,000
16 Paddock Rd, White Plains 3,386 12/06/2022