Westchester County  »  10605  »  Rosedale Ave  »  148 Rosedale Ave

148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains
Zip code 10605
County Westchester
Municipality White Plains
Neighborhood Rosedale
Parcel ID 138.10-8-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 33

Other Property Data for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

• • Improvements for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

What is the assessed value of 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,118,300, the tax amount paid for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605 is $1,224,214.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, NY 10605. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,224,214
Current property tax $0
Market value $51,298,165
Assessed value $1,118,300

Assessment History for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,298,165 $1,118,300 1094.71 $1,224,214 +1.62%
2024 $47,185,654 $1,118,300 1077.26 $1,204,700 +1.88%
2023 $46,790,795 $1,118,300 1057.36 $1,182,446 +2.21%
2022 $43,344,961 $1,118,300 1034.51 $1,156,893 +0.34%
2021 $957,000 $1,118,300 1031.03 $1,153,001 +0.12%

White Plains residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$888,000
-1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
5.4% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of White Plains so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in White Plains and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in White-Plains and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,493
Median age 47.3
Average household income $204,840
Family households 63.3%
Occupied housing units 8,132
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $757,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $819,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains

Here are the neighbors for 148 Rosedale Avenue, White Plains.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Belmont St, White Plains 1,700 08/19/1993 $369,500
5 Belmont St, White Plains 2,660 08/02/2023 $1,150,000
167 Barton Rd, White Plains 4,720 11/09/2005 $1,415,000
9 Belmont St, White Plains 2,067
154 Barton Rd, White Plains 2,636 08/27/2024 $1,528,000
162 Barton Rd, White Plains 3,642 04/16/2025 $1,143,000
3 Belmont St, White Plains 2,144 08/03/2023 $975,000
24 Morgan Pl, White Plains 2,122
175 Barton Rd, White Plains 2,377 11/16/2017
158 Barton Rd, White Plains 3,254 03/31/2017
171 Barton Rd, White Plains 3,360 11/17/2022 $1,240,000
73 Richbell Rd, White Plains 2,159 12/21/2006 $650,000
26 Morgan Pl, White Plains 1,799 08/29/2019 $685,000
1 Belmont St, White Plains 3,000 11/29/2004 $700,000
150 Barton Rd, White Plains 4,633 06/17/2002
11 Belmont St, White Plains 2,067 07/20/2018
22 Dellwood Rd, White Plains 1,700 12/10/2020 $650,000
28 Morgan Pl, White Plains 2,377 11/04/2015 $665,000
159 Barton Rd, White Plains 3,021 11/13/2024 $1,199,000
10 Belmont St, White Plains 1,900 06/28/2000 $394,500