Westchester County  »  10705  »  Bruce Ave  »  129 Bruce Ave

129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Rockledge Heights
Parcel ID 1-30-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 06/30/2023
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,440

Lot & Building Information for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,847
Building class Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Inns, Lodges, Boarding Houses, Tourist Homes, Fraternity and Sorority Homes (418) located at 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 2,847 square feet and a current price per square foot of $280.

What is the year built & the current market value of 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $633,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2023 $800,000
03/17/2006 $10
06/28/2005 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed
03/17/2006 - D
06/12/2006 - R
Deed
06/28/2005 - D
08/03/2005 - R
Deed
04/07/1995 - D
04/17/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,928
Current property tax $12,440
Market value $633,700
Assessed value $10,900

Assessment History for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $633,700 $10,900 1094.34 $11,928 +2.29%
2024 $612,400 $10,900 1069.82 $11,661 +4.66%
2023 $608,939 $10,900 1022.18 $11,142 +2.28%
2022 $573,684 $10,900 999.42 $10,894 +0.20%
2021 $521,500 $10,900 997.47 $10,872 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 129 Bruce Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price