Westchester County  »  10701  »  Lawrence St  »  26 Lawrence St

26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Rockledge Heights
Parcel ID 1-32-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $651,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,549

Lot & Building Information for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 11,955
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 118 ft X 93 ft
Frontage 118
Depth 93
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 11,955 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $843,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $651,000
02/03/2010 $712,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/16/2015 - D
11/30/2015 - R
Deed
02/03/2010 - D
03/16/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $15,868
Current property tax $16,549
Market value $843,000
Assessed value $14,500

Assessment History for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,000 $14,500 1094.34 $15,868 +2.29%
2024 $814,600 $14,500 1069.82 $15,512 +4.66%
2023 $810,056 $14,500 1022.18 $14,822 +2.28%
2022 $763,158 $14,500 999.42 $14,492 +0.20%
2021 $693,800 $14,500 997.47 $14,463 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 26 Lawrence Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price