Westchester County  »  10705  »  Loudoun St  »  22 Loudoun St

22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood McLean Heights
Parcel ID 1-44-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

Sale date 06/17/2008
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,212

Lot & Building Information for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,435
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 336 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 336
Depth 100
Year built 1885
Stories 3
Units 3
Bedrooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 3
Style Old style
Condition 2
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition

Other Property Data for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705?

22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1885 and has a total of 3,435 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,700, the tax amount paid for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $11,709.

When was 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 06/17/2008 for $300,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2008 $300,000
12/11/2007 $100
10/07/2005 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/05/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/27/2010 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/27/2010 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
12/27/2010 - R Mortgage
06/17/2008 - D
08/18/2008 - R
Deed
12/11/2007 - D
08/18/2008 - R
Deed
10/07/2005 - D
01/05/2006 - R
Deed
03/07/2002 - D
05/06/2002 - R
Deed
02/04/2000 - D
05/08/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,709
Current property tax $12,212
Market value $622,100
Assessed value $10,700

Assessment History for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,100 $10,700 1094.34 $11,709 +2.29%
2024 $601,100 $10,700 1069.82 $11,447 +4.66%
2023 $597,765 $10,700 1022.18 $10,937 +2.28%
2022 $563,158 $10,700 999.42 $10,694 +0.20%
2021 $512,000 $10,700 997.47 $10,673 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School 5 Public PK, K-8 608 0.06
United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.27
United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.27
Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.31

Nearest middle schools

PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.72
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Microsociety School 5 Public PK, K-8 568 0.73
St Margaret Of Cortona School NR Private PK, K-8 281 0.74
Cesar E Chavez School 4 Public PK, K-8 563 0.85

Nearest high schools

Sar High School NR Private 9-12 536 0.87
Yonkers High School 6 Public 9-12 1,060 0.89
The Biondi School NR Private TK-12 313 0.94
Lincoln High School 4 Public 9-12 1,103 1.06
Riverdale Country School NR Private PK-12 1,168 1.13

Neighbors for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 22 Loudoun Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
520 Van Cortlandt Park Ave, Yonkers 1,524 04/28/2000 $175,000
540 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 3,544 11/03/2014 $450,000
155 McLean Ave, Yonkers 1,446 07/24/2020 $225,000
546 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 1,584
506 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 1,360 10/19/2024
522 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 1,494 03/14/2024
159 McLean Ave, Yonkers 168 10/09/2024 $600,000
552 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 1,438 04/28/2025 $385,000
524 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 1,716
173 McLean Ave, Yonkers 10/01/2007 $970,000
18 Loudoun St, Yonkers 1,952 11/14/2005 $10
548 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 3,627 05/30/2006 $585,400
554 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 1,988 09/24/2009
42 Carroll St, Yonkers 1,572 03/18/2025 $179,000
544 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 1,354 07/08/2005 $372,300
502 Van Cortlandt Pk Ave, Yonkers 9,904 01/27/2023 $2,275,000
163 McLean Ave, Yonkers 6,400 10/29/2015 $2,150,000
171 McLean Ave, Yonkers 1,182
171 McLean Ave, Yonkers 1,184 02/11/2025
18 Carroll St, Yonkers 1,842 08/05/2025 $341,000