Westchester County  »  10705  »  Caryl Ave  »  111 Caryl Ave

111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood McLean Heights
Parcel ID 1-48-85

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 12/27/2022
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,443

Lot & Building Information for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,360
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 101
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Colonial
Condition 2
Basement 4
Attic 600
Exterior wall Stucco

Other Property Data for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,150, the tax amount paid for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $10,013.

When was 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 12/27/2022 for $525,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2022 $525,000
01/03/2000 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/14/2023 - D
07/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2022 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Deed
04/08/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Deed
01/03/2000 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,013
Current property tax $10,443
Market value $532,000
Assessed value $9,150

Assessment History for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $532,000 $9,150 1094.34 $10,013 +2.29%
2024 $514,000 $9,150 1069.82 $9,789 +4.66%
2023 $511,173 $9,150 1022.18 $9,353 +2.28%
2022 $481,579 $9,150 999.42 $9,145 +0.20%
2021 $437,800 $9,150 997.47 $9,127 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Caryl Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.18
Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.18
Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School 5 Public PK, K-8 608 0.20
United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools