730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 730 East 219th Street |
| Secondary address | 730 Garage E 219th St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsbridge |
| Zip code | 10467 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04666-0063 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/19/2024 |
| Purchase price | $920,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $9,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 3,799 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 3,993 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Frontage(s) | East 219 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | White Plains Road |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.77 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.53 Miles |
Other Property Data for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 730 Garage E 219th St, Bronx, NY 10467
About 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,993 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $65,220, the tax amount paid for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is $8,875. For the next year, the tax amount for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 is estimated at $9,408.
When was 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 last sold and what was the last sale price?730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467 was last sold in 09/19/2024 for $920,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2024 | $920,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $8,876 |
| Estimated property tax: | $9,408 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,087,000 |
| Assessed value: | $65,220 |
Assessment History for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,087,000 | $65,220 | $44,731 | 19.843% | $8,876 | $8,876 | +4.72% |
| 2024/25 | $978,000 | $58,680 | $42,200 | 20.085% | $8,476 | $8,476 | +0.95% |
| 2023/24 | $917,000 | $55,020 | $41,803 | 20.085% | $8,396 | $8,396 | -1.10% |
| 2022/23 | $868,000 | $52,080 | $41,803 | 20.309% | $8,490 | $8,490 | +7.63% |
| 2021/22 | $839,000 | $50,340 | $39,511 | 19.963% | $7,888 | $7,888 | +0.55% |
Permits for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 730 East 219th Street, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Williamsbridge Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Williamsbridge so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Williamsbridge and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | White Plains Rd & 219th St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 2-5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.059 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|