Westchester County  »  10705  »  Tibbetts Rd  »  85 Tibbetts Rd

85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 1-64-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Sale date 05/28/2010
Sale price $1,485,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,827

Lot & Building Information for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,812
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 131
Year built 1967
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 6,812 square feet and a current price per square foot of $217.

What is the year built & the current market value of 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705?

85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,162,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2010 $1,485,000
10/11/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/21/2025 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Mortgage
05/28/2010 - D
06/15/2010 - R
Deed
10/11/2008 - D
01/27/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,887
Current property tax $22,827
Market value $1,162,800
Assessed value $20,000

Assessment History for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,162,800 $20,000 1094.34 $21,887 +2.29%
2024 $1,123,600 $20,000 1069.82 $21,396 +4.66%
2023 $1,117,318 $20,000 1022.18 $20,444 +2.28%
2022 $1,052,632 $20,000 999.42 $19,988 +0.20%
2021 $956,900 $20,000 997.47 $19,949 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 85 Tibbetts Road, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price