Westchester County  »  10705  »  McLean Ave  »  471 McLean Ave

471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Tibbets Hills
Parcel ID 1-65-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 11/21/2013
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,001

Lot & Building Information for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 9,975
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 9,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $481.

What is the year built & the current market value of 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705?

471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,209,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2013 $4,800,000
09/11/2002 $550,000
09/11/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/07/2019 - D
02/20/2019 - R
Assignment
11/21/2013 - D
12/10/2013 - R
Deed
09/11/2002 - D
11/06/2002 - R
Deed
09/11/2002 - D
11/06/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,408
Current property tax $63,001
Market value $3,209,300
Assessed value $55,200

Assessment History for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,209,300 $55,200 1094.34 $60,408 +2.29%
2024 $3,101,100 $55,200 1069.82 $59,054 +4.66%
2023 $3,083,799 $55,200 1022.18 $56,424 +2.28%
2022 $2,905,263 $55,200 999.42 $55,168 +0.20%
2021 $2,641,100 $55,200 997.47 $55,060 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 471 McLean Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price