Westchester County  »  10705  »  Leroy Pl  »  30 Leroy Pl

30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Park Hill
Parcel ID 1-91-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

Sale date 09/01/2020
Sale price $548,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,984

Lot & Building Information for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,404
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Raised ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas

Other Property Data for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705?

30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $11,490.

When was 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 09/01/2020 for $548,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2020 $548,000

Title Documents for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2020 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Deed
08/16/2014 - D
10/10/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,491
Current property tax $11,984
Market value $610,500
Assessed value $10,500

Assessment History for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,500 $10,500 1094.34 $11,491 -2.36%
2024 $617,978 $11,000 1069.82 $11,768 -0.75%
2023 $648,045 $11,600 1022.18 $11,857 +2.28%
2022 $610,526 $11,600 999.42 $11,593 +0.20%
2021 $555,000 $11,600 997.47 $11,571 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Leroy Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.15
Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.15
Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School 5 Public PK, K-8 608 0.24
School 21 5 Public PK, K-6 356 0.41

Nearest middle schools