Westchester County  »  10705  »  Lewis Pkwy  »  33 Lewis Pkwy

33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Park Hill
Parcel ID 1-99-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

Current property tax $9,192

Lot & Building Information for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,368
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil

Other Property Data for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705?

33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,530, the tax amount paid for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $9,334.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,335
Current property tax $9,192
Market value $495,900
Assessed value $8,530

Assessment History for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,900 $8,530 1094.34 $9,335 +2.29%
2024 $479,200 $8,530 1069.82 $9,126 +4.66%
2023 $476,536 $8,530 1022.18 $8,719 +2.28%
2022 $448,947 $8,530 999.42 $8,525 +0.20%
2021 $408,100 $8,530 997.47 $8,508 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Lewis Parkway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School 5 Public PK, K-8 608 0.12
Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.25
Eyes Ears Of The World NR Private PK-1 16 0.25
United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.32

Nearest middle schools