Westchester County  »  10701  »  McLean Ave  »  79 McLean Ave

79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood McLean Heights
Parcel ID 1-115-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 09/20/2007
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,060

Lot & Building Information for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 835
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.07
Year built 1926
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 835 square feet and a current price per square foot of $419.

What is the year built & the current market value of 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1926 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $970,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2007 $350,000
06/26/1998 $95,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2007 - D
10/30/2007 - R
Deed
10/20/1998 - D
01/21/1999 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
06/26/1998 - D
08/03/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $18,275
Current property tax $19,060
Market value $970,900
Assessed value $16,700

Assessment History for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $970,900 $16,700 1094.34 $18,275 +2.29%
2024 $938,200 $16,700 1069.82 $17,866 +4.66%
2023 $932,961 $16,700 1022.18 $17,070 +2.28%
2022 $878,947 $16,700 999.42 $16,690 +0.20%
2021 $799,000 $16,700 997.47 $16,658 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 79 McLean Avenue, Yonkers.