Westchester County  »  10701  »  S Broadway  »  404 S Broadway

404 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

404 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

404 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 404 South Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Rockledge Heights
Parcel ID 1-119-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

Current property tax $1,427

Lot & Building Information for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

Building class Parking Lots (653)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 201 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 201
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

What is the market value of 404 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701?

The current market value is $2,750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $51,762
Current property tax $1,427
Market value $2,750,000
Assessed value $47,300

Assessment History for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,750,000 $47,300 1094.34 $51,762 +2.29%
2024 $2,657,300 $47,300 1069.82 $50,602 +4.66%
2023 $2,642,458 $47,300 1022.18 $48,349 +2.28%
2022 $2,489,474 $47,300 999.42 $47,273 +0.20%
2021 $2,263,200 $47,300 997.47 $47,180 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 404 South Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.24
United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.24
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Microsociety School 5 Public PK, K-8 568 0.30
PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.36

Nearest middle schools