Westchester County  »  10701  »  S Broadway  »  482 S Broadway

482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 482 South Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Rockledge Heights
Parcel ID 1-123-5.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

Sale date 07/22/2003
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $45,424

Lot & Building Information for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

Building sqft 13,300
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 166 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 166
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 13,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701?

482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,314,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2003 $1,550,000
07/22/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2003 - D
11/13/2003 - R
Deed
07/22/2003 - D
11/13/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $43,555
Current property tax $45,424
Market value $2,314,000
Assessed value $39,800

Assessment History for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,314,000 $39,800 1094.34 $43,555 +2.29%
2024 $2,236,000 $39,800 1069.82 $42,579 +4.66%
2023 $2,223,464 $39,800 1022.18 $40,683 +2.28%
2022 $2,094,737 $39,800 999.42 $39,777 +0.20%
2021 $1,904,300 $39,800 997.47 $39,699 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 482 South Broadway, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price