Westchester County  »  10705  »  S Broadway  »  466 S Broadway

466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 466 South Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Rockledge Heights
Parcel ID 1-123-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

Sale date 02/04/2008
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,880

Lot & Building Information for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

Building sqft 7,057
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 95 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 95
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 7,057 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705?

466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,114,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

353
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/01/2023
Last updated 05/17/2026

Retail and office space available on Radford Street on the corner of bustling South Broadway in the heart of Yonkers retail sector. With heavy pedestrian and vehicle traffic this location is just south of McLean Avenue and a few blocks north of Van Cortland Park; just minutes to the Saw Mill Parkway. Offering 5542 sq. ft. of potential, this property is ready to accommodate your business needs

Contact: Lordae Leasing (914) 448-8300, [email protected]

 

Espacio comercial y de oficina disponible en Radford Street, en la esquina de la concurrida South Broadway, en el corazón del sector minorista de Yonkers. Con un gran tráfico de peatones y vehículos, esta ubicación está justo al sur de McLean Avenue y a unas pocas cuadras al norte de Van Cortland Park; a solo minutos de Saw Mill Parkway. Esta propiedad ofcrece 5542 pies cuadroados de potencial, y esta listo para satisfacer sus necesidades

Contacto: Lordae Leasing (914) 448-8300, [email protected]

View Listing

Brokers

Sahid Loyola
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
205 Mixed Use $29.41/Sqft/Year 204 Sahid Loyola
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 353
353
466 South Broadway, Yonkers
Property Office / Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 204 Sqft
Price $29.41/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2008 $1,550,000
09/19/2005 $900,000
01/16/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
12/17/2013 - R Mortgage
12/17/2013 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
12/17/2013 - R Assignment
02/04/2008 - D
03/25/2008 - R
Deed
09/19/2005 - D
11/09/2005 - R
Deed
01/16/2004 - D
10/28/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,980
Current property tax $21,880
Market value $1,114,600
Assessed value $19,171

Assessment History for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,114,600 $19,171 1094.34 $20,980 +2.29%
2024 $1,077,000 $19,171 1069.82 $20,510 +4.66%
2023 $1,071,006 $19,171 1022.18 $19,596 +2.28%
2022 $1,009,000 $19,171 999.42 $19,160 +0.20%
2021 $917,300 $19,171 997.47 $19,123 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 466 South Broadway, Yonkers.