Westchester County  »  10701  »  Radford St  »  93 Radford St

93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 6
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Radford Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Radford
Parcel ID 1-126-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

Sale date 07/11/2025
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,039

Lot & Building Information for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,932
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 29 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 29
Depth 90
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Style Old style
Condition 2
Basement 4
Exterior wall Composition

Other Property Data for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,750, the tax amount paid for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $8,481.

When was 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 07/11/2025 for $700,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2025 $700,000
11/02/2011 $285,000
05/09/2011 $157,199
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2025 - D
07/28/2025 - R
Deed
02/01/2021 - D
02/12/2021 - R
Assignment
01/05/2021 - D
02/16/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/29/2011 - R Mortgage
11/02/2011 - D
11/29/2011 - R
Deed
05/09/2011 - D
06/07/2011 - R
Deed
07/01/2008 - D
09/25/2008 - R
Deed
12/26/2002 - D
03/04/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,481
Current property tax $3,039
Market value $450,600
Assessed value $7,750

Assessment History for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,600 $7,750 1094.34 $8,481 +2.29%
2024 $435,400 $7,750 1069.82 $8,291 +4.66%
2023 $432,961 $7,750 1022.18 $7,922 +2.28%
2022 $407,895 $7,750 999.42 $7,746 +0.20%
2021 $370,800 $7,750 997.47 $7,730 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
United Faith Academy NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30
PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.33
PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.33
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Microsociety School 5 Public PK, K-8 568 0.36

Nearest middle schools

PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.33
Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School 5 Public PK, K-8 608 0.45
Cesar E Chavez School 4 Public PK, K-8 563 0.58
St Peter's School NR Private PK-8 215 0.61

Nearest high schools

The Biondi School NR Private TK-12 313 0.62
Sar High School NR Private 9-12 536 0.83
Yonkers High School 6 Public 9-12 1,060 0.86
Lincoln High School 4 Public 9-12 1,103 1.26
Riverdale Country School NR Private PK-12 1,168 1.26

Neighbors for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 93 Radford Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 1,278 06/16/2016 $162,531
126 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 1,932 08/22/1996 $131,000
435 S Broadway, Yonkers 9,000 04/10/2001 $370,000
124 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 1,232 12/15/2020 $465,000
423 S Broadway, Yonkers 21,980 07/22/2003 $1,000,000
461 S Broadway, Yonkers
439 S Broadway, Yonkers 5,760 01/13/2005 $885,000
95 Radford St, Yonkers 9,592 12/19/2001 $465,000
130 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 1,932 07/11/2025
413 S Broadway, Yonkers 8,496 03/27/2001 $825,000
405 S Broadway, Yonkers 4,340 11/25/2014 $550,000
122 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 1,392 11/22/2024
99 Radford St, Yonkers 3,465 11/26/2012 $255,000
156 Elliott Ave, Yonkers
128 Elliott Ave, Yonkers 1,932 09/26/2003 $10
447 S Broadway, Yonkers 12,012 08/14/2014 $2,825,000
36 Gray Pl, Yonkers 8,976 01/29/2021 $1,100,000
199 Valentine Ln, Yonkers 5,557 05/25/2018
154 Elliott Ave, Yonkers
407 S Broadway, Yonkers 3,000 09/28/1998 $175,000