Westchester County  »  10705  »  Beechwood Ter  »  63 Beechwood Ter

63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Ludlow Park
Parcel ID 1-147-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 06/30/2005
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,029

Lot & Building Information for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.09
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705?

63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1937 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,140, the tax amount paid for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $11,096.

When was 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 06/30/2005 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2005 $525,000
06/26/2002 $345,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/03/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/03/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2012 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
06/01/2012 - R Mortgage
06/01/2012 - R Assignment
06/30/2005 - D
08/08/2005 - R
Deed
06/26/2002 - D
08/27/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,097
Current property tax $11,029
Market value $589,500
Assessed value $10,140

Assessment History for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,500 $10,140 1094.34 $11,097 +2.29%
2024 $569,700 $10,140 1069.82 $10,848 +4.66%
2023 $566,480 $10,140 1022.18 $10,365 +2.28%
2022 $533,684 $10,140 999.42 $10,134 +0.20%
2021 $485,167 $10,140 997.47 $10,114 -5.33%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Beechwood Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.18
PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.18
Eugenio Maria De Hostos Microsociety School 5 Public PK, K-8 568 0.30
St Peter's School NR Private PK-8 215 0.35

Nearest middle schools