Westchester County  »  10705  »  Purser Pl  »  6 Purser Pl

6 Purser Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

6 Purser Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Purser Place, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Purser Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Ludlow Park
Parcel ID 1-156-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

Current property tax $3,538

Lot & Building Information for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

Building class Small Parking Garage (439)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 26
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

What is the assessed value of 6 Purser Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $3,392.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
03/23/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/17/2020 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Assignment
12/13/2006 - D
05/29/2020 - R
Assignment
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,392
Current property tax $3,538
Market value $180,200
Assessed value $3,100

Assessment History for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $180,200 $3,100 1094.34 $3,392 +2.29%
2024 $174,200 $3,100 1069.82 $3,316 +4.66%
2023 $173,184 $3,100 1022.18 $3,169 +2.28%
2022 $163,158 $3,100 999.42 $3,098 +0.20%
2021 $148,300 $3,100 997.47 $3,092 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Purser Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugenio Maria De Hostos Microsociety School 5 Public PK, K-8 568 0.08
St Peter's School NR Private PK-8 215 0.20
St Peter's School NR Private PK-8 215 0.20
PEARLS Hawthorne 9 Public PK, K-8 781 0.21