359 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information
359 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 359 South Broadway, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10705 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Radford |
| Parcel ID | 1-160-7.9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
| Sale date | 05/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $3,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $22,940 |
Lot & Building Information for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 6,080 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 105 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 105 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 359 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 6,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $550.
What is the year built & the current market value of 359 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705?359 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,168,600.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/27/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Brokers Protected. In-line retail space available on South Broadway, one of the busiest streets in Yonkers with over 12,000 vehicles passing per day. The property is surrounded by local and national retailers such as Walgreens, Family Dollar, Subway, Goloso Bakery, Silvio's Italian Restaurant, Snipes, and Chase Bank. The street boasts strong foot traffic which is additionally serviced by three Yonkers bus lines with stops right in front of the building.Brokers Protected. In-line retail space available on South Broadway, one of the busiest streets in Yonkers with over 12,000 vehicles passing per day. The property is surrounded by local and national retailers such as Walgreens, Family Dollar, Subway, Goloso Bakery, Silvio's Italian Restaurant, Snipes, and Chase Bank. The street boasts strong foot traffic which is additionally serviced by three Yonkers bus lines with stops right in front of the building. .
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 359 S Broadway | Street Retail | $37.80/Sqft/Year | 1,220 | Nathan Wilson |
Past Sales & Property History for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,996 |
| Current property tax | $22,940 |
| Market value | $1,168,600 |
| Assessed value | $20,100 |
Assessment History for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168,600 | $20,100 | 1094.34 | $21,996 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $1,129,200 | $20,100 | 1069.82 | $21,503 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $1,122,905 | $20,100 | 1022.18 | $20,546 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $1,057,895 | $20,100 | 999.42 | $20,088 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $961,700 | $20,100 | 997.47 | $20,049 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,887 |
| Median age | 40.8 |
| Average household income | $102,181 |
| Family households | 64.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,044 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1955 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $461,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $567,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 359 South Broadway, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |