Westchester County  »  10705  »  Ludlow St  »  116 Ludlow St

116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10705
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 1-164-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

Sale date 10/12/2017
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,571

Lot & Building Information for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 122 ft X 80 ft
Frontage 122
Depth 80
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440) located at 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705?

116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,098,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2017 $1,050,000
01/13/2011 $530,000
01/09/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2017 - D
10/18/2017 - R
Deed
03/18/2014 - D
04/07/2014 - R
Deed
01/13/2011 - D
03/02/2011 - R
Deed
01/09/2007 - D
02/13/2007 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,683
Current property tax $21,571
Market value $1,098,800
Assessed value $18,900

Assessment History for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,098,800 $18,900 1094.34 $20,683 +2.29%
2024 $1,061,800 $18,900 1069.82 $20,220 +4.66%
2023 $1,055,866 $18,900 1022.18 $19,319 +2.28%
2022 $994,737 $18,900 999.42 $18,889 +0.20%
2021 $904,300 $18,900 997.47 $18,852 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,887
Median age 40.8
Average household income $102,181
Family households 64.3%
Occupied housing units 15,044
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 2.57
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $567,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 116 Ludlow Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price