Westchester County  »  10701  »  Clinton Pl  »  139 Clinton Pl

139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 1-175-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

Sale date 11/25/2024
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,587

Lot & Building Information for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,250
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 64 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 64
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 6,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $224.

What is the year built & the current market value of 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701?

139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $488,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2024 $1,400,000
03/13/2015 $305,700
01/30/2015 $41,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/25/2024 - D
12/03/2024 - R
Deed
07/23/2015 - D
08/17/2015 - R
Deed
03/13/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed
03/13/2015 - D
03/26/2015 - R
Deed
01/30/2015 - D
02/10/2015 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/12/1995 - R
Deed
06/30/1995 - D
07/06/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,192
Current property tax $9,587
Market value $488,400
Assessed value $8,400

Assessment History for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $488,400 $8,400 1094.34 $9,192 +2.29%
2024 $471,900 $8,400 1069.82 $8,986 +4.66%
2023 $469,274 $8,400 1022.18 $8,586 +2.28%
2022 $442,105 $8,400 999.42 $8,395 +0.20%
2021 $401,900 $8,400 997.47 $8,379 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 139 Clinton Place, Yonkers.