1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information
1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Valley Road, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10705 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Park Hill |
| Parcel ID | 1-228-53 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/25/2003 |
| Sale price | $519,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $19,402 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 3,046 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 77 ft X 136 ft |
| Frontage | 77 |
| Depth | 136 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,046 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $17,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 is $18,603.
When was 1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705 was last sold in 08/25/2003 for $519,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers, NY 10705. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,604 |
| Current property tax | $19,402 |
| Market value | $988,400 |
| Assessed value | $17,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988,400 | $17,000 | 1094.34 | $18,604 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $955,100 | $17,000 | 1069.82 | $18,187 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $949,721 | $17,000 | 1022.18 | $17,377 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $894,737 | $17,000 | 999.42 | $16,990 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $813,400 | $17,000 | 997.47 | $16,957 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Faith Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.32 |
| United Faith Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.32 |
| New Testament Church School | NR | Private | K-8 | 28 | 0.49 |
| Ella Fitzgerald Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 455 | 0.55 |
| Ella Fitzgerald Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 455 | 0.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yonkers Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 601 | 0.36 |
| New Testament Church School | NR | Private | K-8 | 28 | 0.49 |
| Ella Fitzgerald Academy | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 455 | 0.55 |
| Las Hermanas Mirabal Community School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 608 | 0.57 |
| School 23 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 485 | 0.58 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yonkers High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,060 | 0.36 |
| Lincoln High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,103 | 0.68 |
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.94 |
| The Biondi School | NR | Private | TK-12 | 313 | 1.21 |
| Sar High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 536 | 1.35 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 1 Valley Road, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 60 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,952 | 09/26/2016 | |
| 103 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,469 | 06/01/2015 | $776,119 |
| 87 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 3,094 | 04/15/2017 | |
| 74 Rockland Ave, Yonkers | 3,032 | 01/25/2021 | $950,000 |
| 88 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,684 | 12/20/2012 | $235,000 |
| 46 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 2,842 | 07/09/2009 | $405,000 |
| 79 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 3,381 | 04/21/2017 | $555,000 |
| 2 Rockland Ave, Yonkers | 3,295 | 05/15/2018 | |
| 58 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,850 | 06/24/2015 | |
| 80 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 2,120 | 08/15/2018 | $686,250 |
| 34 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,575 | 08/24/2017 | |
| 54 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 2,128 | 08/23/2004 | $507,000 |
| 91 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,504 | 11/13/2009 | |
| 36 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,485 | 12/01/2012 | $10 |
| 322 Park Hill Ave, Yonkers | 3,312 | 02/24/2017 | |
| 83 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 06/21/2016 | ||
| 72 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 1,347 | 07/17/2007 | $560,000 |
| 42 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 2,058 | 04/23/1993 | $186,500 |
| 64 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 2,590 | 06/13/2006 | $715,000 |
| 76 Edgecliff Ter, Yonkers | 2,342 | 12/28/2020 | $639,000 |