Westchester County  »  10701  »  Fillmore St  »  153 Fillmore St

153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nodine Hill
Parcel ID 1-410-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

Sale date 02/25/2000
Sale price $128,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,628

Lot & Building Information for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,125
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 90
Year built 1935
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 2
Basement 4
Attic 480
Exterior wall Wood

Other Property Data for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,522, the tax amount paid for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $4,948.

When was 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 02/25/2000 for $128,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2000 $128,750

Title Documents for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2024 - D
04/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/17/2020 - D
12/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/25/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,949
Current property tax $4,628
Market value $262,900
Assessed value $4,522

Assessment History for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,900 $4,522 1094.34 $4,949 +2.29%
2024 $254,000 $4,522 1069.82 $4,838 +4.66%
2023 $252,626 $4,522 1022.18 $4,622 +2.28%
2022 $238,000 $4,522 999.42 $4,519 +0.20%
2021 $216,400 $4,522 997.47 $4,511 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Fillmore Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Andalusia School NR Private PK-12 307 0.22
Andalusia School NR Private PK-12 307 0.22
New Testament Church School NR Private K-8 28 0.38
School 23 6 Public PK, K-8 485 0.40
School 23 6 Public PK, K-8 485 0.40

Nearest middle schools

Andalusia School NR Private PK-12 307 0.22