330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10701 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Nodine Hill |
| Parcel ID | 1-440-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/04/2018 |
| Sale price | $230,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,722 |
Lot & Building Information for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 1,418 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.05 |
| Year built | 1921 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 3 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Old style |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Alum/vinyl |
| Heating type | Hot water/steam |
| Heating fuel | Oil |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,418 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,500, the tax amount paid for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $9,301.
When was 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 10/04/2018 for $230,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,302 |
| Current property tax | $9,722 |
| Market value | $494,200 |
| Assessed value | $8,500 |
Assessment History for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494,200 | $8,500 | 1094.34 | $9,302 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $477,500 | $8,500 | 1069.82 | $9,093 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $474,860 | $8,500 | 1022.18 | $8,689 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $447,368 | $8,500 | 999.42 | $8,495 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $406,700 | $8,500 | 997.47 | $8,479 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.14 |
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.14 |
| Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.22 |
| Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.22 |
| School 23 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 485 | 0.24 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.14 |
| Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.22 |
| School 23 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 485 | 0.24 |
| Enrico Fermi School For The Performing Arts | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 846 | 0.29 |
| New Testament Church School | NR | Private | K-8 | 28 | 0.42 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.14 |
| Yonkers High School | 6 | Public | 9-12 | 1,060 | 0.46 |
| Barack Obama School for Social Justice | 3 | Public | 7-12 | 807 | 0.63 |
| Westchester School For Special Children | NR | Private | 169 | 0.63 | |
| Charter School Of Educational Excellence | 6 | Charter | K-12 | 1,119 | 0.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers
Here are the neighbors for 330 Walnut Street, Yonkers.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 38 Van Cortlandt Park Ave, Yonkers | 6,030 | 10/01/2020 | |
| 20 William St, Yonkers | 1,376 | 12/01/1995 | $125,000 |
| 253 Elm St, Yonkers | 1,713 | 10/28/2016 | $246,750 |
| 257 Elm St, Yonkers | |||
| 112 Oliver Ave, Yonkers | 1,292 | 12/13/2002 | $115,000 |
| 114 Oliver Ave, Yonkers | 1,176 | 11/09/2017 | $396,000 |
| 62 Cedar St, Yonkers | |||
| 31 Spruce St, Yonkers | 7,888 | 06/23/2021 | |
| 31 Cedar St, Yonkers | 7,952 | 10/20/1993 | |
| 24 William St, Yonkers | 8,408 | 07/20/2021 | |
| 332 Walnut St, Yonkers | 2,940 | 12/08/2017 | $266,690 |
| 39 Cedar St, Yonkers | 08/28/2025 | $1,378,000 | |
| 35 Cedar St, Yonkers | 3,476 | 11/07/2016 | $370,000 |
| 116 Oliver Ave, Yonkers | 1,680 | 03/03/2022 | $595,000 |
| 44 Van Cortlandt Park Ave, Yonkers | 6,156 | 07/03/2003 | $10 |
| 326 Walnut St, Yonkers | 1,906 | 01/06/2022 | $600,000 |
| 64 Cedar St, Yonkers | |||
| 42 Van Cortlandt Park Ave, Yonkers | 7,104 | 12/15/2011 | $400,000 |
| 247 Elm St, Yonkers | |||
| 110 Oliver Ave, Yonkers | 06/24/2019 | $15,000 |