369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10701 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Nodine Hill |
| Parcel ID | 1-445-28.34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
| Sale date | 10/28/2004 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,083 |
Lot & Building Information for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 2,340 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 156 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 156 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Brick |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,291, the tax amount paid for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $10,167.
When was 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 10/28/2004 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,168 |
| Current property tax | $10,083 |
| Market value | $540,200 |
| Assessed value | $9,291 |
Assessment History for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540,200 | $9,291 | 1094.34 | $10,168 | +2.29% |
| 2024 | $522,000 | $9,291 | 1069.82 | $9,940 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $519,050 | $9,291 | 1022.18 | $9,497 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $489,000 | $9,291 | 999.42 | $9,286 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $444,500 | $9,291 | 997.47 | $9,267 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 369 Prescott Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.16 |
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.16 |
| Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.38 |
| School 23 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 485 | 0.38 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andalusia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 307 | 0.16 |