Westchester County  »  10701  »  Oak St  »  92 Oak St

92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 Oak Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Old Seven Ward
Parcel ID 1-456-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

Sale date 01/02/2009
Sale price $375,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,238

Lot & Building Information for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,690
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 84
Year built 1929
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 4,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $622,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2009 $375,600
02/28/2008 $347,194
10/07/2002 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2021 - D
03/22/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/05/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Assignment
01/09/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
01/09/2018 - D
02/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2013 - R Assignment
01/02/2009 - D
04/01/2009 - R
Deed
02/28/2008 - D
06/09/2008 - R
Deed
10/07/2002 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
09/23/2000 - D
11/22/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,709
Current property tax $12,238
Market value $622,100
Assessed value $10,700

Assessment History for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,100 $10,700 1094.34 $11,709 +2.29%
2024 $601,100 $10,700 1069.82 $11,447 +4.66%
2023 $597,765 $10,700 1022.18 $10,937 +2.28%
2022 $563,158 $10,700 999.42 $10,694 +0.20%
2021 $512,000 $10,700 997.47 $10,673 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 92 Oak Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price