Westchester County  »  10701  »  Willow St  »  149 Willow St

149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 149 Willow Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Old Seven Ward
Parcel ID 1-465-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

Sale date 06/27/2017
Sale price $302,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,582

Lot & Building Information for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,254
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 101
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 1,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $80,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2017 $302,000
10/30/2002 $288,000
12/09/1998 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2017 - D
07/05/2017 - R
Deed
07/11/2016 - D
08/19/2016 - R
Deed
10/30/2002 - D
12/23/2002 - R
Deed
12/09/1998 - D
12/29/1998 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $1,513
Current property tax $1,582
Market value $80,400
Assessed value $1,383

Assessment History for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 149 Willow Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $80,400 $1,383 1094.34 $1,513 +2.29%
2024 $77,700 $1,383 1069.82 $1,480 +4.66%
2023 $77,263 $1,383 1022.18 $1,414 +2.28%