Westchester County  »  10701  »  MT Carmel Pl  »  11 MT Carmel Pl

11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Old Seven Ward
Parcel ID 1-465-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

Sale date 11/17/1999
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,774

Lot & Building Information for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,040
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.04
Year built 1901
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

How many square feet does 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 3,040 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701?

11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $191,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/1999 $65,000

Title Documents for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2015 - D
05/13/2015 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
11/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,611
Current property tax $3,774
Market value $191,900
Assessed value $3,300

Assessment History for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,900 $3,300 1094.34 $3,611 +2.29%
2024 $185,400 $3,300 1069.82 $3,530 +4.66%
2023 $184,358 $3,300 1022.18 $3,373 +2.28%
2022 $173,684 $3,300 999.42 $3,298 +0.20%
2021 $157,900 $3,300 997.47 $3,292 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
People per household (average) 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Mt Carmel Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map