Westchester County  »  10701  »  New Main St  »  267 New Main St

267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 267 New Main Street, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 1-492-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

Sale date 06/12/2008
Sale price $272,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,068

Lot & Building Information for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,960
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 3,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701?

267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $715,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2008 $272,500
05/13/1999 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
07/15/2011 - R Assignment
06/12/2008 - D
09/05/2008 - R
Deed
05/13/1999 - D
09/16/1999 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,460
Current property tax $14,068
Market value $715,100
Assessed value $12,300

Assessment History for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $715,100 $12,300 1094.34 $13,460 +2.29%
2024 $691,000 $12,300 1069.82 $13,159 +4.66%
2023 $687,151 $12,300 1022.18 $12,573 +2.28%
2022 $647,368 $12,300 999.42 $12,293 +0.20%
2021 $588,500 $12,300 997.47 $12,269 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 267 New Main Street, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price