Westchester County  »  10701  »  S Broadway  »  61 S Broadway

61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 South Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 1-495-127

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

Sale date 07/26/2002
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,134

Lot & Building Information for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

Building sqft 7,754
Building class Store
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 175
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

How many square feet does 61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 7,754 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701?

61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,553,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2002 $10

Title Documents for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Deed
07/26/2002 - D
09/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $48,071
Current property tax $50,134
Market value $2,553,900
Assessed value $43,927

Assessment History for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,553,900 $43,927 1094.34 $48,071 +2.29%
2024 $2,467,800 $43,927 1069.82 $46,994 -6.56%
2023 $2,748,715 $49,202 1022.18 $50,293 +2.28%
2022 $2,589,579 $49,202 999.42 $49,173 +0.20%
2021 $2,354,200 $49,202 997.47 $49,078 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 61 South Broadway, Yonkers.