Westchester County  »  10701  »  N Broadway  »  49 N Broadway

49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 North Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 2-2017-3.8

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

Sale date 12/03/2010
Sale price $1,637,155
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,627

Lot & Building Information for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

Building sqft 8,556
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 75 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 75
Stories 12
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

How many square feet does 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 have?

This Apartments (411) located at 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 8,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $397,300, the tax amount paid for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $434,781.

When was 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold?

49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 12/10/2010.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 91 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2010 $1,637,155
03/05/2007 $1,200,000
04/13/2004 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2010 - D
02/08/2011 - R
Deed
12/03/2010 - D
02/08/2011 - R
Deed
03/05/2007 - D
04/06/2007 - R
Deed
04/13/2004 - D
07/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $434,781
Current property tax $19,627
Market value $23,098,800
Assessed value $397,300

Assessment History for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,098,800 $397,300 1094.34 $434,781 +2.29%
2024 $22,320,200 $397,300 1069.82 $425,039 +4.66%
2023 $22,195,531 $397,300 1022.18 $406,112 +2.28%
2022 $20,910,526 $397,300 999.42 $397,070 +0.20%
2021 $19,009,600 $397,300 997.47 $396,295 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 49 North Broadway, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price