Westchester County  »  10701  »  N Broadway  »  6 N Broadway

6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 North Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Locust Hill
Parcel ID 2-2018-44.45

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

Sale date 06/27/2024
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,066

Lot & Building Information for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

Building sqft 12,343
Building class Store
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 77 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 77
Year built 1923
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

How many square feet does 6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 12,343 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701?

6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,124,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2024 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2024 - D
08/23/2024 - R
Deed
06/27/2024 - D
07/15/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,158
Current property tax $22,066
Market value $1,124,100
Assessed value $19,334

Assessment History for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,124,100 $19,334 1094.34 $21,158 +2.29%
2024 $1,086,200 $19,334 1069.82 $20,684 +4.66%
2023 $1,080,112 $19,334 1022.18 $19,763 +2.28%
2022 $1,017,579 $19,334 999.42 $19,323 +0.20%
2021 $925,100 $19,334 997.47 $19,285 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 6 North Broadway, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price