Westchester County  »  10701  »  Palisade Ave  »  95 Palisade Ave

95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Locust Hill
Parcel ID 2-2027-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 04/23/2026
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,003

Lot & Building Information for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,276
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 18 ft X 92 ft
Frontage 18
Depth 92
Year built 1921
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Row
Condition 2
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil

Other Property Data for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,500, the tax amount paid for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $3,830.

When was 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 04/23/2026 for $475,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2026 $475,000
11/03/2017 $270,000
11/12/2010 $75,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2026 - D
05/05/2026 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2026 - D
05/05/2026 - R
Deed
11/03/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/03/2017 - D
11/14/2017 - R
Deed
10/06/2016 - D
11/16/2016 - R
Deed
11/12/2010 - D
11/19/2010 - R
Deed
10/27/2009 - D
07/30/2010 - R
Deed
06/17/2005 - D
07/20/2005 - R
Deed
05/11/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/11/1998 - D
11/05/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,830
Current property tax $4,003
Market value $203,500
Assessed value $3,500

Assessment History for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,500 $3,500 1094.34 $3,830 +2.29%
2024 $196,600 $3,500 1069.82 $3,744 +4.66%
2023 $195,531 $3,500 1022.18 $3,578 +2.28%
2022 $184,211 $3,500 999.42 $3,498 +0.20%
2021 $167,500 $3,500 997.47 $3,491 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mlk Jr High Tech And Computer Magnet School 3 Public PK, K-8 447 0.16
Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA NR Private PK-8 236 0.25
Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA NR Private PK-8 236 0.25
Westchester School For Special Children NR Private 169 0.35

Nearest middle schools