Westchester County  »  10701  »  N Broadway  »  52 N Broadway

52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 North Broadway, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Locust Hill
Parcel ID 2-2018-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

Sale date 06/09/2022
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,382

Lot & Building Information for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,810
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.05
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 84 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 84
Year built 1980
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 3,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $196.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701?

52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $680,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2022 $750,000
12/09/2013 $306,299
11/30/2012 $334,581
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
12/27/2013 - D
01/15/2014 - R
Deed
12/09/2013 - D
01/06/2014 - R
Deed
11/30/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Deed
02/09/2011 - R Assignment
09/01/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
04/18/1994 - D
06/01/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,804
Current property tax $13,382
Market value $680,200
Assessed value $11,700

Assessment History for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,200 $11,700 1094.34 $12,804 +2.29%
2024 $657,300 $11,700 1069.82 $12,517 +4.66%
2023 $653,631 $11,700 1022.18 $11,960 +2.28%
2022 $615,789 $11,700 999.42 $11,693 +0.20%
2021 $559,800 $11,700 997.47 $11,670 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 52 North Broadway, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price