Westchester County  »  10701  »  Palisade Ave  »  33 Palisade Ave

33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Locust Hill
Parcel ID 2-2027-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,266

Lot & Building Information for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,500
Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 150
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (SCILSV) located at 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 3,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $271.

What is the year built & the current market value of 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $725,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $950,000
08/23/2000 $10
12/16/1995 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/31/2022 - D
06/01/2022 - R
Deed
04/15/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
08/23/2000 - D
10/25/2000 - R
Deed
12/16/1995 - D
04/10/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,650
Current property tax $14,266
Market value $725,200
Assessed value $12,473

Assessment History for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,200 $12,473 1094.34 $13,650 +2.29%
2024 $700,700 $12,473 1069.82 $13,344 +4.66%
2023 $696,816 $12,473 1022.18 $12,750 +2.28%
2022 $656,474 $12,473 999.42 $12,466 +0.20%
2021 $596,800 $12,473 997.47 $12,441 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 33 Palisade Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price