Westchester County  »  10701  »  Yonkers Ave  »  193 Yonkers Ave

193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2059-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 07/12/2002
Sale price $420,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,303

Lot & Building Information for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 6,145
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1912
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 6,145 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,133,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2002 $420,000
08/04/1998 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2024 - D
02/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/18/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/18/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/18/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Assignment
09/18/2019 - D
10/31/2019 - R
Assignment
07/12/2002 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
08/04/1998 - D
02/04/1999 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,340
Current property tax $22,303
Market value $1,133,700
Assessed value $19,500

Assessment History for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,133,700 $19,500 1094.34 $21,340 +2.29%
2024 $1,095,500 $19,500 1069.82 $20,861 +4.66%
2023 $1,089,385 $19,500 1022.18 $19,933 +2.28%
2022 $1,026,316 $19,500 999.42 $19,489 +0.20%
2021 $933,000 $19,500 997.47 $19,451 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 193 Yonkers Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price