Westchester County  »  10701  »  Croton Ter  »  68 Croton Ter

68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2058-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

Sale date 01/16/2018
Sale price $344,850
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,917

Lot & Building Information for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

Building sqft 1,216
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.01
Lot dimensions 16 ft X 48 ft
Frontage 16
Depth 48
Year built 1924
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Row
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701?

68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,216 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,550, the tax amount paid for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $2,790.

When was 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 01/16/2018 for $344,850.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2018 $344,850
01/30/2017 $80,000
03/17/2015 $292,978
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/16/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2018 - D
02/01/2018 - R
Deed
01/30/2017 - D
02/16/2017 - R
Deed
03/17/2015 - D
03/31/2015 - R
Deed
09/22/2009 - D
11/24/2009 - R
Deed
02/26/2007 - D
03/26/2007 - R
Deed
02/26/1993 - D
03/23/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $2,791
Current property tax $2,917
Market value $148,300
Assessed value $2,550

Assessment History for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,300 $2,550 1094.34 $2,791 +2.29%
2024 $143,300 $2,550 1069.82 $2,728 +4.66%
2023 $142,458 $2,550 1022.18 $2,607 +2.28%
2022 $134,211 $2,550 999.42 $2,549 +0.20%
2021 $122,000 $2,550 997.47 $2,544 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Croton Terrace, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Andalusia School NR Private PK-12 307 0.18
Andalusia School NR Private PK-12 307 0.18
Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA NR Private PK-8 236 0.40
Oakview Preparatory School Of SDA NR Private PK-8 236 0.40
School 23 6 Public PK, K-8 485 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Andalusia School NR Private PK-12 307 0.18