Westchester County  »  10701  »  Nepperhan Ave  »  352 Nepperhan Ave

Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Nepperhan Heights - the Hollows
Parcel ID 2-2067-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 12/14/2006
Sale price $17,285,863
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,699

Lot & Building Information for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 115,045
Total sqft 227,900
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.75
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 300 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 175
Depth 300
Year built 1973
Stories 12
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Garage sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1973 and has a total of 115,045 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $520,228, the tax amount paid for Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $569,306.

When was Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 12/14/2006 for $17,285,863.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 195 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2006 $17,285,863

Title Documents for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Deed agreement
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Deed agreement
12/27/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
12/27/2023 - D
01/25/2024 - R
Mortgage
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for Whitney Young Manor - Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $569,306
Current property tax $25,699
Market value $30,245,814
Assessed value $520,228

Assessment History for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,245,814 $520,228 1094.34 $569,306 -53.73%
2024 $64,606,700 $1,150,000 1069.82 $1,230,293 +4.66%
2023 $64,245,810 $1,150,000 1022.18 $1,175,507 -37.78%
2022 $99,489,474 $1,890,300 999.42 $1,889,204 +0.20%
2021 $90,445,000 $1,890,300 997.47 $1,885,518 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for Whitney Young Manor - 352 Nepperhan Avenue, Yonkers.