Westchester County  »  10701  »  Warburton Ave  »  175 Warburton Ave

175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lamartine Heights
Parcel ID 2-2099-1.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 01/13/2020
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,663

Lot & Building Information for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,892
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 72 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 72
Depth 100
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 has a total of 2,892 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $796,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2020 $675,000
12/01/1995 $275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed
12/01/1995 - D
12/29/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,992
Current property tax $15,663
Market value $796,500
Assessed value $13,700

Assessment History for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $796,500 $13,700 1094.34 $14,992 +2.29%
2024 $769,700 $13,700 1069.82 $14,657 +4.66%
2023 $765,363 $13,700 1022.18 $14,004 +2.28%
2022 $721,053 $13,700 999.42 $13,692 +0.20%
2021 $655,500 $13,700 997.47 $13,665 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 175 Warburton Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price