Westchester County  »  10701  »  Ravine Ave  »  90 Ravine Ave

90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Getty Square
Parcel ID 2-2115-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 11/16/2006
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,698

Lot & Building Information for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 3,048
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 103
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Duplex
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl

Other Property Data for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,048 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,209, the tax amount paid for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $7,889.

When was 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 11/16/2006 for $310,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2006 $310,000

Title Documents for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/2019 - D
07/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2017 - D
01/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/16/2006 - D
05/07/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,889
Current property tax $7,698
Market value $419,100
Assessed value $7,209

Assessment History for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,100 $7,209 1094.34 $7,889 +2.29%
2024 $405,000 $7,209 1069.82 $7,712 +4.66%
2023 $402,737 $7,209 1022.18 $7,369 +2.28%
2022 $379,421 $7,209 999.42 $7,205 +0.20%
2021 $344,900 $7,209 997.47 $7,191 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charter School Of Educational Excellence 6 Charter K-12 1,119 0.18
Yonkers Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 136 0.35
Yonkers Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 136 0.35
Westchester School For Special Children NR Private 169 0.48
School 9 3 Public PK, K-6 258 0.54

Nearest middle schools