Westchester County  »  10701  »  Ravine Ave  »  95 Ravine Ave

Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10701
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Lamartine Heights
Parcel ID 2-2119-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 05/15/2006
Sale price $31,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $218,889

Lot & Building Information for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 144,258
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.8
Lot dimensions 275 ft X 325 ft
Frontage 275
Depth 325
Year built 1938
Stories 6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 7
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701?

Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1938 and has a total of 144,258 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,454, the tax amount paid for Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $209,515.

When was Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 05/15/2006 for $31,500,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 166 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2006 $31,500,000

Title Documents for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2006 - D
10/02/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for Glenwood Gardens - Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $209,516
Current property tax $218,889
Market value $11,131,000
Assessed value $191,454

Assessment History for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,131,000 $191,454 1094.34 $209,516 +2.29%
2024 $10,755,800 $191,454 1069.82 $204,821 +4.66%
2023 $10,695,754 $191,454 1022.18 $195,700 +2.28%
2022 $10,076,526 $191,454 999.42 $191,343 +0.20%
2021 $9,160,500 $191,454 997.47 $190,970 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,676
Median age 35.5
Average household income $94,154
Family households 62.6%
Occupied housing units 27,547
Owner occupied units 26.7%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $379,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for Glenwood Gardens - 95 Ravine Avenue, Yonkers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price