33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers |
| Zip code | 10701 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yonkers |
| Neighborhood | Woodstock Manor |
| Parcel ID | 2-2137-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
| Sale date | 05/18/2012 |
| Sale price | $45,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
| Building sqft | 2,326 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 109 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 109 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
| Style | Split level |
| Condition | 3 |
| Basement | 4 |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yonkers |
Other Property Data for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
- • Improvements for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,326 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $13,900, the tax amount paid for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701 is $15,211.
When was 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701 last sold and what was the last sale price?33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701 was last sold in 05/18/2012 for $45,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, NY 10701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $15,211 |
| Current property tax | $15,348 |
| Market value | $808,140 |
| Assessed value | $13,900 |
Assessment History for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808,140 | $13,900 | 1094.34 | $15,211 | -1.26% |
| 2024 | $809,000 | $14,400 | 1069.82 | $15,405 | +4.66% |
| 2023 | $804,469 | $14,400 | 1022.18 | $14,719 | +2.28% |
| 2022 | $757,895 | $14,400 | 999.42 | $14,392 | +0.20% |
| 2021 | $689,000 | $14,400 | 997.47 | $14,364 | +0.83% |
Yonkers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Hudsonview Drive, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson View Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 50 | 0.09 |
| Museum School 25 | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 268 | 0.16 |
| Museum School 25 | 2 | Public | PK, K-6 | 268 | 0.16 |
| School 16 | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 565 | 0.46 |
Nearest middle schools