Westchester County  »  10703  »  Park Ave  »  131 Park Ave

131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Glenwood
Parcel ID 2-2157-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Sale date 10/20/2023
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,293

Lot & Building Information for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Building sqft 4,962
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 145
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

How many sq. ft. does 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 has a total of 4,962 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703?

131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $930,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2023 $750,000
04/28/2011 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/20/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Deed
05/16/2011 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
05/16/2011 - R Mortgage
04/28/2011 - D
05/16/2011 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,509
Current property tax $18,293
Market value $930,200
Assessed value $16,000

Assessment History for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $930,200 $16,000 1094.34 $17,509 +2.29%
2024 $898,900 $16,000 1069.82 $17,117 +4.66%
2023 $893,855 $16,000 1022.18 $16,355 +2.28%
2022 $842,105 $16,000 999.42 $15,991 +0.20%
2021 $765,600 $16,000 997.47 $15,960 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,586
Median age 42
Average household income $112,431
Family households 69.4%
Occupied housing units 7,752
Owner occupied units 50.7%
People per household (average) 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $506,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers

Here are the neighbors for 131 Park Avenue, Yonkers.