Westchester County  »  10703  »  Waring Pl  »  102 Waring Pl

102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Waring Place, Yonkers
Zip code 10703
County Westchester
Municipality Yonkers
Neighborhood Glenwood
Parcel ID 2-2164-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

Sale date 09/15/2016
Sale price $368,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,494

Lot & Building Information for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

Building sqft 2,388
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 37 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 37
Depth 122
Year built 1899
Stories 3
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

• • Improvements for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703?

102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 was built in 1899 and has a total of 2,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,175, the tax amount paid for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 is $10,040.

When was 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 last sold?

102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703 was last sold in 09/24/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2016 $368,500

Title Documents for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2020 - D
02/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/24/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/24/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Deed
08/23/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Assignment
08/23/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Assignment
08/23/2018 - D
10/10/2018 - R
Assignment
09/15/2016 - D
10/13/2016 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, NY 10703. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,041
Current property tax $10,494
Market value $533,400
Assessed value $9,175

Assessment History for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,400 $9,175 1094.34 $10,041 -4.23%
2024 $550,600 $9,800 1069.82 $10,484 +4.66%
2023 $547,486 $9,800 1022.18 $10,017 +2.28%
2022 $515,789 $9,800 999.42 $9,794 +0.20%
2021 $468,900 $9,800 997.47 $9,775 +0.83%

Yonkers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$775,000
10.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$446
6.7% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Yonkers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Yonkers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Yonkers and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Waring Place, Yonkers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 9 3 Public PK, K-6 258 0.16
School 9 3 Public PK, K-6 258 0.16
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.22
Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.22
Westchester School For Special Children NR Private 169 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Grade School NR Private PK-8 300 0.22